Starpulse.com

Ronnie Spector

Spector,_Ronnie

Biography:
Birth Name: Veronica Yvette Bennett
Born: 1943/08/10
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1959–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Veronica Yvette "Ronnie" Spector ( Bennett; born August 10, 1943) is an American rock and roll and popular music vocalist, and was the lead singer of the 1960s hit-making girl group, The Ronettes, who were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2007. She is known as the "original bad girl of rock and roll."

Albums:

Playlist: The Very Best Of Ronnie Spector

Be My Baby

Unfinished Business

Back To Black

So Young - Single

Ronnie Spector's Best Christmas Ever

The Last Of The Rock Stars

Something's Gonna Happen

She Talks To Rainbows


Photo Gallery:
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie

View All Pictures


Videos:
On This Day: August 10

All Video News


Related Artists:

Gershon Kingsley Bessie Banks Jack Hayter Helmut Zacharias Nikki & The Corvettes The Chantels Eternal Summers Thee Headcoatees Little Eva Tiger Trap