Starpulse.com

Paul Stanley

Stanley,_Paul
Listen to Paul Stanley
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Stanley Harvey Eisen
Born: 1952/01/20
Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
Years Active: 1970 – present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

Stanley Harvey Eisen (born January 20, 1952), better known by his stage name Paul Stanley, is an American hard rock guitarist, and singer, best known for being the rhythm guitarist and co frontman of the rock band Kiss. He is the writer or co-writer of most of the band's highest-charting hits, including "Rock and Roll All Nite," "Detroit Rock City," "Hard Luck Woman," "I Was Made for Lovin' You," "Crazy Crazy Nights" and "Forever." Stanley was ranked in a 2006 compilation by ''Hit Parader'' the 18th greatest heavy metal vocalist ever.

Albums:

Stand Up And Cheer

Survived Eight Home Games

One Live KISS

Live To Win

Paul Stanley (Remastered)


News:
Paul Stanley Stands By Comments About Peter Criss And Ace Frehle Paul Stanley Stands By Comments About Peter Criss And Ace Frehley Being Anti-Semites

KISS Paul Stanley And Gene Simmons Announce That KISS Won't Perform During Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony

Kimberly Wyatt Fashion Fails: Kimberly Wyatt, Asa Butterfield, John Legend, More

Dick Clark Dick Clark Honored At Memorial By Cast Of Stars


Photo Gallery:
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul
Stanley,_Paul

View All Pictures


Videos:
Paul Stanley: KISS Band Mates Were Anti-Semitic

KISS's Paul Stanley Overcame Deafness, Deformity And Bullying To Become A Rock Star One Small Win At A Time

Kiss And Tell: Gene Simmons And Paul Stanley Talk Shop

Kiss Say Their Coffee Table Book Is Really a Coffee Table

All Video News


Popular Movies and Television:
1999-08-13 Detroit Rock City
1988-06-03 The Decline of Western Civilization Part II, The Metal Years
2013 4th & Loud
2013 4th and Loud
2013 AMC/ Untitled LA Kiss Arena Football League Reality Project
2013 AMC/ Untitled LA Kiss Arena Football League Reality Series
2013 AMC/ Untitled LA Kiss Arena Football League Reality Series Project
2013 AMC/ Untitled LA Kiss Project
2003 When "Something" Ruled the World

More Credits


Related Artists:

Peter Criss Gene Simmons Ace Frehley