Starpulse.com

Stat Quo

Listen to Stat Quo
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Stanley Benton
Born: 1978/07/24
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Stanley Benton, better known as Stat Quo, is an American rapper. Benton attended University of Florida, where he majored in economics and international business in 2000. Benton was contemplating law school, until veteran Southern rapper Scarface encouraged him to rap professionally.

Albums:

The Way It Be (Feat. Scarface) - Single

Atla: All This Life Allows, Vol. 1

Trillion (Feat. Dre) - Single

Fupm Is The Future

The Great Depression

Statlanta

Success (Single)

Stylin

Ghetto USA (Single)

More Albums


Related Artists:

Cashis Bobby Creekwater Swifty McVay Proof Willy Northpole