Starpulse.com

Gwen Stefani

Stefani,_Gwen
Listen to Gwen Stefani
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Gwen Renée Stefani
Born: 1969/10/03
Birth Place: Anaheim, California
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Rock, Ska, Pop

Gwen Renée Stefani (born October 3, 1969) is an American singer-songwriter and fashion designer. Stefani is lead vocalist for the rock band No Doubt. Stefani began to record solo material in early 2003, and her debut solo album, “Love. Angel. Music. Baby.” was released in November 2004. It debuted on the Billboard 200 Albums chart at #7, and reached multi-platinum certification. The first single released from the album "What You Waiting For?," topped the Billboard Hot Dance Club Play chart. The song was certified gold and was nominated for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance at the 47th Grammy Awards “Rich Girl,” a duet with rapper Eve, was released as the album's second single and ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Make Me Like You (The Remixes)

This Is What The Truth Feels Like

Misery

Make Me Like You

Used To Love You (Maize Remix)

Used To Love You

Baby Don't Lie (The Remixes)

Spark The Fire

Love Angel Music Baby Deluxe (International V…

More Albums


News:
Gwen Stefani's Makeup Artist Reacts To Criticism After Billboard Gwen Stefani's Makeup Artist Speaks Out

Gwen Stefani Shares What Impact Blake Shelton Has On Her Style Blake Shelton's Influence On Gwen Stefani's Style Revealed

Gwen Stefani Is The Next Singer To Ride Shotgun With James Corde Gwen Stefani Will Appear On This Week's 'Carpool Karaoke' With James Corden (Watch)

Gwen Stefani: Singer Announces Summer Tour With Eve Gwen Stefani Is Going On Tour!


Photo Gallery:
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen

View All Pictures


Videos:

Gwen Stefani's Ex-Husband Is Not Too Happy With Her Current Relationship

Blake Shelton Buys Ex Wife Miranda Lambert's Boutique: 'I Have a Plan Brewing'

Blake Shelton Totally Gushes Over Girlfriend Gwen Stefani: 'I Just Like Being with Her'

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Trolls

Everyday Sunshine: The Story of Fishbone

The Aviator

Zoolander

More Credits


Related Artists:

Jessie J Charli XCX Ariana Grande