Starpulse.com

Rachel Stevens

Stevens,_Rachel
Listen to Rachel Stevens
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Rachel Lauren Stevens
Born: 1978/04/09
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Pop, Electro, Synthpop

Born Rachel Lauren Stevens on April 9, 1978 in Southgate, London, England, the popular singer is probably best known as a former member of the successful English pop group, S Club 7. While music is Stevens’ major passion in life she is also an actress, model, dancer, and television personality. Despite Stevens’ success with S Club 7, she launched her solo career in 2003, with the release of the album, “Funky Dory,” which was succeeded in 2005 by “Come and Get It.” Stevens first caught the attention of the public eye when she won a modeling competition for a teen magazine in the U.K. She quickly moved to London and launched her modeling career. Stevens became disillusioned with th...

Continue Bio


Photo Gallery:
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel

View All Pictures


Videos:
S Club 7 Makes Our Dreams Come True With Reunion News

SNTV - Rachel Stevens mum club

SNTV - Rachel Stevens is pregnant

All Video News


Albums:

Funky Dory

Come And Get It


Related Artists:

Dannii Minogue Sky Ferreira S Club 7 Nadia Oh Jennifer Paige