Starpulse.com

Izzy Stradlin

Stradlin,_Izzy

Biography:
Birth Name: Jeffrey Dean Isbell
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

Jeffrey Dean Isbell (born April 8, 1962), more widely known by his stage name Izzy Stradlin, is an American musician, best known as one of the lead songwriters and rhythm guitarist of the hard rock band Guns N' Roses from 1985 to 1991.

News:
Axl Rose Axl Rose Writes Letter To Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame And Fans Declining Invitation To Guns N' Roses Induction

Slash Slash: 'Guns N' Roses Won't Be Playing At Hall Of Fame Induction'

Guns N' Roses Slash & Axl Rose Putting Aside Differences To Reunite At Hall Of Fame Induction?

Guns N' Roses Italian Fans Launch Online Campaign For Full Guns N' Roses Reunion


Photo Gallery:
Stradlin,_Izzy

Albums:

River

117ยบ


Popular Television:
1989 Rolling Stones: Terrifying
1989 Rolling Stones: The Steel Wheels Concert
1989 Rolling Stones