Starpulse.com

Barbra Streisand

Streisand,_Barbra
Listen to Barbra Streisand
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
Born: 1942/04/24
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City
Years Active: 1957–present
Genres: Traditional Pop, Adult Contemporary, Broadway

Barbra Joan Streisand (born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, film producer and director. To date, Streisand has won two Academy Awards, eight Grammy Awards, four Emmy Awards, a Special Tony Award, an American Film Institute award, a Peabody Award and is one of the few entertainers who have won an Oscar, Emmy, Grammy and Tony Award. She is one of the most commercially and critically successful entertainers in modern entertainment history, with more than 71.5 million albums shipped in the United States and 140 million albums sold worldwide. She is the best-selling female artist on the Recording Industry Association of America's Top...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Collection

Harp Of Elegance

Partners

The Way We Were

New York State Of Mind

The Classic Christmas Album

Back To Brooklyn

Classical Barbra (Re-Mastered)

Release Me

More Albums


News:
Barbra Streisand Is TEAM Hillary Despite Outlandish Report Alleg If Barbra Streisand And Bill Really Had A Fling, Why Is She TEAM Hillary Now?

Barbra Streisand Family Shocker: Actress Reportedly Turns Back O Would Barbra Streisand Really Abandon Her 'Homeless' Stepston?

Barbra Streisand To Release Memoir In 2017 Streisand To Set Record Straight

12 Of The Most Successful Actor-Musician Combos   The Most Talented Actor-Singers Out There


Photo Gallery:
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra

View All Pictures


Videos:

Barbra Streisand Announces a 9 Cities Tour in August

Barbra Streisand to Launch a Nine-City Tour This Summer

Barbra Streisand is going on tour

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

The Guilt Trip

Paul Williams Still Alive

Little Fockers

Meet the Fockers

The Mirror Has Two Faces

The Prince of Tides

Listen Up

Nuts

Yentl

More Credits


Related Artists: