Starpulse.com

Patrick Stump

Stump,_Patrick

Biography:
Birth Name: Patrick Martin Stumph
Born: 1984/04/27
Birth Place: Glenview, Illinois
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Emo, Pop Punk, Pop Rock, Rap Rock

Patrick Vaughn Stump (born Patrick Martin Stumph on April 27, 1984) is a singer-songwriter, composer, record producer and music critic. He is the composer, lead singer and multi-instrumentalist of Fall Out Boy, an American rock band from Wilmette, Illinois. Since Fall Out Boy's open-ended hiatus, he has been and is currently working on his debut solo album, “Soul Punk.” The album will be a strictly guest-less project, as he is playing all the instruments, writing all the music and lyrics, producing and doing absolutely everything himself with no guest artists or assistance. He released his debut 6-song EP, titled “Truant Wave,” in February 2011. His solo work is a major musical depa...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Soul Punk

Soul Punk (Deluxe Edition)

This City

Truant Wave Ep


News:
Fall Out Boy Fall Out Boy Get Abducted By Beautiful Women In New Video 'The Phoenix'

Fall Out Boy Fall Out Boy Releases New Single; Announces New Album & Tour Dates

Patrick Stump Patrick Stump Ties The Knot

Patrick Stump Patrick Stump Refuses To Celebrate Osama Bin Laden's Demise


Photo Gallery:
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick
Stump,_Patrick

View All Pictures


Videos:
Fall Out Boy Have 'New Appreciation' After Hiatus

Taylor Swift Performs with Fall Out Boy's Patrick Stump

Karmin Gives It to Us 'Acapella'

Katy Perry's Beauty Routine Is Actually 90 Minutes Long

All Video News


Related Artists:

Outasight Hot Chelle Rae