Starpulse.com

Taylor Swift

Swift,_Taylor
Listen to Taylor Swift
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Born: 1989/12/13
Birth Place: Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Country Pop, Pop, Teen Pop

Taylor Alison Swift (born December 13, 1989) is an American country pop singer-songwriter and actress. Swift signed a record deal with Big Machine Records in 2005 and released her eponymous debut album the following year. In the United States, “Taylor Swift” peaked at number five on the Billboard 200, peaked at number one Top Country Albums, and was certified five times platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). “Taylor Swift” marked the longest stay on the Billboard 200 by any album released in the 2000s. The album produced five singles ("Tim McGraw", "Teardrops on My Guitar", "Our Song", "Picture to Burn" and "Should've Said No" ) all of which charted wi...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Bad Blood (Piano Version)

Today Was A Fairytale (From "Valentine's Day"…

Style (Piano Version)

Bad Blood

Shake It Off (Piano Version)

You Belong To Me (Piano Version)

Love Story (Piano Version)

State Of Grace (Acoustic Version)

The Moment I Knew

More Albums


News:
Taylor Swift Opens Up About Boyfriend Calvin Harris TSwift Talks Calvin Harris

Taylor Swift Taylor Swift Wore This To The iHeartRadio Music Awards, Looked Sexy AF

Taylor Swift Video Of Taylor Swift Faceplanting During Cardio An April Fool's Joke?

Ariana Grande Wants To Join Taylor Swift's 'Girl Squad' Ariana Grande Is 'So Down' To Join Taylor Swift's Squad


Photo Gallery:
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor

View All Pictures


Videos:

Taylor Swift Is Bringing Everything She's Got at the Met Gala 2016 Red Carpet

Taylor Swift Goes Goth-Glam in a Cutout Mini-Dress at the Met Gala -- See her Edgy Look!

Taylor Swift dans X-Men : Apocalypse ?

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

The Giver

Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

Dr. Seuss' The Lorax

Valentine's Day

Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience

Hannah Montana: The Movie

More Credits


Related Artists:

Selena Gomez Charli XCX