Starpulse.com

Swizz Beatz

Swizz_Beatz

Biography:
Birth Name: Kasseem Dean
Born: 1978/08/30
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Bounce

Swizz Beatz (born Kasseem Dean, September 13, 1978) is an American record producer, DJ, rapper and painter. He is married to R&B superstar Alicia Keys. He was raised by his mother in the South Bronx, where he spent most of his childhood. This was where he first encountered hip hop and began DJing after he received equipment from his stepfather and his uncles. He later relocated to Atlanta as a teenager where he started to work for his uncles, Joaquin and Darrin Dean, who were co-CEOs of the Ruff Ryders label. At the age of 17, he gained attention in the hip-hop world through his friendship with rapper DMX, who bought his first beat and used it on the 1998 hit single, “Ruff Ryders' Ant...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Stop The Party (Iron Man) (Feat. Swizz Beatz)…

I Can Transform Ya (Single)

Stand Up (The Sean Bell Tribute Song) (Single…

One Man Band Man (Parental Advisory)

One Man Band Man (Edited Version)

Top Down (Parental Advisory) (Single)

It's Me... (Parental Advisory) (Remix Single)

Bust Ya Gunz (Parental Advisory) (Single)

Come And Get Me (Parental Advisory) (Single)

More Albums


News:
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant With Second Child Alicia Keys Is Pregnant With Second Child

11 Most Under-The-Radar Celebrity Relationships 11 Most Under-The-Radar Celebrity Relationships

Alicia Keys bikini Swizz Beats Posts Photo Of Wife Alicia Keys In A Bikini While Vacationing In Brazil

Ashlee Simpson From Apple To Zowie: The Craziest Celebrity Baby Names


Photo Gallery:
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz
Swizz_Beatz

View All Pictures


Videos:
Alicia Keys to Be a Mom Again

ShowBiz Minute: Ne-Yo, Sharknado, Keys

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz Expecting Second Child

Alicia Keys Is Pregnant With Second Child

All Video News





Related Artists:

Ryan Leslie Jim Jones & Ron Browz