Starpulse.com

Syreeta

Listen to Syreeta
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Rita Wright
Born: 1946/08/03
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Died: 2004/07/06
Years Active: 1967-2004
Genres: Soul, R&B

Syreeta Wright (August 3, 1946 – July 6, 2004), who recorded professionally under the single name Syreeta, was a Grammy-nominated American singer-songwriter.

Albums:

Ultimate Syreeta

One To One

In His Presence

Your Kiss Is Sweet - The Best Of Syreeta

Stevie Wonder Presents: Syreeta


Related Artists:

James "Big Sambo" Young and The House Soul Snatchers Soul Alley Big Organ Trio Lubriphonic Manzel The Wild Magnolias The Originals The Haggis Horns Skull Snaps