Starpulse.com

Tank

Tank
Listen to Tank
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Durrell Babbs
Born: 1976/01/01
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop, Dance, Crunk&B, Reggae

Tank (born Durrell Babbs on January 1, 1976 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin) is an American R&B singer, songwriter and producer. Tank has sold over 900,000 albums in the US. Tank was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and moved with his family as a child to the Washington, DC suburb of Clinton, Maryland. Tank’s career began singing background vocals for Ginuwine during one of Ginuwine's tours. In 2001, following Ginuwine's successful tour Tank released his debut album “Force of Nature” which spawned the R&B Top Ten-single "Maybe I Deserve.” In 2002 Tank released his second album “One Man” and a single of the same name. Later the same year he went on to co-produce Missy Elliott's...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Back To Sleep (Legends Remix)

Sex Love & Pain II

Diary Of A Mad Man

Stronger

Tonight (Remix) [Feat. 50 Cent, Tank & Fetty …

Hope This Makes You Love Me

Dance With Me

Tonight (Feat. Tank & 50 Cent)

Tonight (Feat. 50 Cent & Tank)

More Albums


News:
Panic! At The Disco Tops The Billboard 200 For The First Time Panic! At The Disco Tops Charts

Tank Is Too Reliant On Trendiness On 'Sex Love & Pain II' How Does Tank's Album 'Sex, Love & Pain II' Stack Up

Tank's 'Sex, Love & Pain II' Leads This Week's Albums To Check O Tank's 'Sex, Love & Pain II' Leads This Week's Albums To Check Out

Eye Candy: 41 Sexiest Album Covers 41 Sexiest Album Covers We've Ever Seen


Photo Gallery:
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank
Tank

View All Pictures


Videos:

Tank -- Tyrese Got Greedy ... That's Why TGT Split Up

'Shark Tank': Sneak Peek: Chill Out

'Shark Tank': Sneak Peek: Make Something Happen

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

TGT Jacquees Marsha Ambrosius Bobby V