Ben Taylor

Listen to Ben Taylor
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Benjamin Simon Taylor
Born: 1977/01/22
Years Active: 1997 - present
Genres: Folk, Folk Rock, Soft Rock, Pop, Funk

Ben Taylor (born January 22, 1977) is an American musician and actor. He is the son of folk rock artists James Taylor and Carly Simon. His sister, Sally Taylor, is also a musician. He recorded a 13-track album titled, “Green Dragon, Name a Fox,” in 1997 which went unreleased. In 2003 his debut album, “Famous Among the Barns,” was issued, featuring The Ben Taylor Band comprised of friends Adam MacDougall and Larry Ciancia. Taylor next released a follow-up solo album that was much more acoustic in nature and more in line with his family roots. That 2005 solo effort, “Another Run Around the Sun,” featured backing vocals by his sister and mother, with Taylor as vocalist and guitaris...

Continue Bio


Only Here For A Little While

By Your Side

Ben Taylor Christmas Duets

I Can't See Myself Living Without The Lord


Listening (Deluxe Edition)

Alive In The World (EP)

Deeper Than Gravity (Ep)

Another Run Around The Sun

More Albums


Photo Gallery:

Related Artists:

Eddie Landsberg The Weepies Meursault Kid Harpoon Ben Jason Lytle Richie Cole Stefon Harris King Pleasure Eddie Jefferson