Starpulse.com

Tila Tequila

Tequila,_Tila
Listen to Tila Tequila
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Tila Nguyen
Born: 1981/10/24
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Electronica/Dance, Pop

Tila Tequila (born Tila Nguyen, October 24, 1981) is a Vietnamese-American model and television personality. She is known for her appearances in the men's magazines Stuff, Maxim, Penthouse, her role as host of the Fuse TV show featuring performance striptease, “Pants-Off Dance-Off” and her position as the most popular artist on MySpace circa April 2006. She was raised in Houston, Texas, and now lives in Los Angeles, California. Her MTV reality show “A Shot at Love with Tila Tequila” aired for two seasons. At age 20, Tequila acted on her interest in rock music and started looking for bands willing to let her join. She eventually assembled a band called Beyond Betty Jean, for which she...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Sex E.P.

I Love U - Don Diablo Remixes

Stripper Friends: The Remixes (7-Track Remix …

Paralyze (Single)

Stripper Friends (Single)

Sex (Parental Advisory)

I Love U (Clean Version) (Single)

I Love U (Parental Advisory) (Single)

Tila Tequila Wallpapers


News:
10 'Celebrities' Famous For Doing Nothing 10 'Celebrities' Famous For Doing Nothing

Meredith Eaton Short And Sweet: Hollywood's 15 Shortest Actresses

Tila Tequila Pregnant, Returns To Social Media To Show Off Baby Tila Tequila Pregnant, Returns To Social Media To Show Off Baby Bump & 'Milk Jugs'

Tila Tequila Tila Tequila Posts Photo Of Herself In A Nazi Stripper Outfit & Says Hitler Wasn't That Bad


Photo Gallery:
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila

View All Pictures


Videos:
Teen Mom Girls In Talks For Season 5

Tila Tequila Claims Paul Walker Was Murdered

Chris's Conspiracy Cage: Is Tila Tequila Crazy?

Celebrity Bytes: Shocking Hollywood Hookups

All Video News


Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2007-07-20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
2008 A-List Awards
2008 Great Debate
2007 Bravo Icon Awards
2007 Bravo's A-List Awards
2007 Guys Choice 2008
2007 Spike Guys Choice
2007 Spike TV's Video Game Awards 2007
2007 Tila Tequila's New Years Eve Masquerade 2008

More Credits


Related Artists:

Girlicious