Starpulse.com

Tiffany

Tiffany
Listen to Tiffany
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Tiffany Renee Darwish
Born: 1971/10/02
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 1984-Present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Teen Pop, Country, Electronica

Tiffany (born Tiffany Renee Darwish, October 2, 1971) is an American singer and former teen icon. Tiffany began singing around 1975, when she was 4 years old, and learned the words to the song “Delta Dawn.” After the breakup of her family she moved in with her father, rebelling against his strict Baptist parenting. When Tiffany was 10 years old she performed with country music singer Jack Reeves at a venue called Narods in Chino, California. From there Tiffany landed herself a gig at the Los Angeles club, El Palomino, where she caught the eye of Hoyt Axton and his mother Mae Axton. Mae offered Tiffany the opportunity to travel to Nashville, Tennessee, where she performed on the Ralph Em...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Passion

This Is Who I Am (Feat. Tiffany, Chase, Efya,…

Heut Abend Hab Ich Kopfweh

Greatest '80s Hits

Just Me

Rose Tattoo

Hold Me Now (Club Remix)

Love Is A Battlefield

Running Up That Hill (Trance Remix)

More Albums


News:
Journey Journey's 'Don't Stop Believin'' Makes History

Tiffany & Debbie Gibson Debbie Gibson & Tiffany Rock The 80s On 'Good Morning America'

Mega photo Blu-ray Review: 'Mega Python Vs. Gatoroid'

Tiffany Debbie Gibson And Tiffany Planning Tour Together


Photo Gallery:
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany
Tiffany

View All Pictures


Videos:
Kate Hudson Has A Family Affair On The Baby2Baby Red Carpet

'Girlfriend Intervention': Emily Records A Rap

'Girlfriend Intervention': Tiffiny and Tanisha Shop for Emily's New Look

'Girlfriend Intervention': The New Emily Is Revealed

All Video News


Related Artists:

Exposé Scandal