Timbaland & Magoo

Listen to Timbaland & Magoo
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Timothy Zachery Mosley
Born: 1971/03/10
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Electro, R&B, Hip Hop Soul

Timothy Zachery Mosley (born March 10, 1971), better known by his stage name Timbaland or Timbo, is an American Grammy Award-winning record producer, singer-songwriter, actor, musician and rapper. He is the older brother of rapper Sebastian. Timbaland's first full credit production work was in 1996 on ''Ginuwine...the Bachelor'' for R&B singer Ginuwine. After further work on Aaliyah's 1996 album ''One in a Million'' and Missy Elliott's 1997 album ''Supa Dupa Fly'', Timbaland became a prominent producer for R&B and hip-hop artists. Initially he released several albums with fellow rapper Magoo. He has collaborated with numerous artists, including Justin Timberlake, Nelly Furtad...

Continue Bio


Cop That Shit

Indian Flute

Under Constructions Part II

Related Artists:

Tyler, The Creator