Starpulse.com

Tito el Bambino

Tito_el_Bambino
Listen to Tito el Bambino
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Efraín Fines Nevares
Born: 1981/10/05
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1996-2004 (duo), 2004-present (solo)
Genres: Reggaeton

Efraín David Fines Nevares (born October 5, 1981, better known as Tito "El Bambino") is a reggaeton singer from Puerto Rico. He rose to fame as Tito of the duo Héctor & Tito. Tito and his partner released a number of hit songs in their native Puerto Rico, including "Amor de Colegio" (ft. Don Omar), "Felina", "Baila Morena" (ft. Glory), and "No Le Temas a Él", a song which not only raised their popularity, it helped raise popularity for the then up-and-coming Trébol Clan. After years of working together, they separated, but not before releasing a final album, "Season Finale," which featured some of their greatest hits. Héctor y Tito released their first album in 1998. Together they...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Shalala (Feat. Nan2 El Maestro De Las Melodia…

Punto 40 (Feat. Cosculluela, Tito El Bambino,…

Ya Me Enteré (Feat. Ozuna & Tito "El Bambino…

Juguetona (Remix) [Feat. Farruko, Tito El Bam…

Shalala (Version Salsa)

Shalala

Me Quedé Con Las Ganas

Conmigo No Pueden

Nena Mala (Feat. Wisin)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino
Tito_el_Bambino

Videos:

Tito el Bambino estrena nuevo tema musical (VIDEO)

Tito el Bambino admite que está separado de su esposa

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Pancho Endo & Lele Kelmitt Trebol Clan Pusho Benny Benni Nicky Jam Polaco Farruko