Starpulse.com

Tommy Stinson

Listen to Tommy Stinson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Thomas Eugene Stinson
Born: 1966/10/06
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Pop Rock, Hard Rock, Alternative Rock

Thomas "Tommy" Eugene Stinson (born October 6, 1966, in Minneapolis, Minnesota) is an American musician best known for his work as the bassist for The Replacements and Guns N' Roses as well as the post-Replacements groups Bash & Pop, where he performed guitar duties, and Perfect. He released his debut solo album, ''Village Gorilla Head'' in 2004 and also joined Soul Asylum for the completion of their album, ''The Silver Lining'', and the subsequent tour in 2006.

Albums:

Catch And Release (Original Motion Picture Sc…

One Man Mutiny

Village Gorilla Head


Related Artists:

Porcupine Arthur Lee Dog Is Dead Gregory & The Hawk Perfume Genius Parenthetical Girls Rubik