Starpulse.com

Peter Tork

Tork,_Peter

Biography:
Birth Name: Peter Halsten Thorkelson
Born: 1942/02/13
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Years Active: 1964—present
Genres: Rock, Pop Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Experimental Rock, Rock And Roll, Pop

Peter Tork (b. February 13, 1942) is an American musician and actor, best known as a member of ''The Monkees''. Although born in 1942, many news articles report him as born in 1944 as this was the date given on early Monkees press releases.

Albums:

Stranger Things Have Happened

Live

A Beachwood Christmas

Once Again

Two Man Band


News:

Photo Gallery:
Tork,_Peter
Tork,_Peter
Tork,_Peter
Tork,_Peter

Videos:
The Monkees Announce Reunion Tour

All Video News


Popular Movies:
2007-12-07 The Holy Modal Rounders: Bound to Lose
0000-00-00 Groupies (The Weston Group)
1995-02-17 The Brady Bunch Movie
1968-11-01 Head

More Credits