Starpulse.com

Tyga

Tyga
Listen to Tyga
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Stevenson
Born: 1989/11/19
Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Michael Stevenson (born November 19, 1989), better known by his stage name Tyga, is an American rapper signed to Young Money Entertainment, Cash Money Records and Universal Motown. In 2007 he released his first mixtape, “Young On Probation,” which featured Jay Rock, The Pack and more. His first single, “Coconut Juice,” was released in 2008 of his debut album, “No Introduction.” The song "Diamond Life" was featured on the Madden NFL 09 soundtrack and is also included on the “Need for Speed Undercover” and “Fighting” soundtracks.

Albums:

Cash Money - Single

The Gold Album: 18th Dynasty

Pleazer (Feat. Boosie Badazz) - Single

Hollywood N*ggaz - Single

Hollywood Niggaz - Single

Fan Of A Fan The Album

Fan Of A Fan The Album (Deluxe Version)

Ayo

Remember Me

More Albums


News:
Tyga Is Happy For Blac Chyna After Engagement To Rob Kardashian Tyga: 'Everybody Deserves To Be Happy'

Tyga Sued By Landlord After Allegedly Abandoning, Trashing Retai Tyga's In Trouble With Another Landlord

Tyga Tyga Facing Eviction Battle With Landlord - Again

Paul McCartney Denied Entrance To Tyga's After-Gramnmy Party? Ge Paul McCartney: 'How VIP Do We Gotta Get'


Photo Gallery:
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga
Tyga

View All Pictures


Videos:

Kylie Jenner Started Hanging With PartyNextDoor Months Ago

Kylie Jenner Spotted Out with Rumored Boyfriend PartyNextDoor, Flaunts Blue Ferrari

Kim Kardashian glaubt, dass Rob "der beste Vater" wird

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Sage the Gemini Kirko Bangz Iamsu A$AP Mob Slaughterhouse