Starpulse.com

Steven Tyler

Tyler,_Steven
Listen to Steven Tyler
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Stephen Victor Tallarico
Born: 1948/03/26
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Blues

Steven Tyler (born Steven Victor Tallarico, March 26, 1948) is an American singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist and the frontman and lead singer of the Boston-based rock band Aerosmith, in which he also plays the harmonica, and occasional piano and percussion. During his high-energy performances, he usually dresses in bright, colorful outfits with his trademark scarves hanging from his microphone stand. In the 1970s, Tyler rose to prominence as the frontman of Aerosmith, which released such milestone hard rock albums as “Toys in the Attic,” and “Rocks.” In the late 1970s and early 1980s, Tyler had a heavy drug and alcohol addiction, and the band's popularity waned. He compl...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Love Is Your Name

Dream On (Boston Strong 2014)

Vagabond Soul (Feat. Steven Tyler)

(It) Feels So Good

The Auburn University Marching Band 2003-2004


News:
Steven Tyler Steven Tyler Gets Real About His Past Drug Addiction

Liv Tyler Found Out Steven Tyler Was Her Father While Watching A Liv Tyler Reveals How She Discovered Steven Tyler Was Her Dad

Steven Tyler Aerosmith Donald Trump Needs A New Campaign Song

Steven Tyler Steven Tyler Sings With A Russian Street Performer In Moscow (Watch!)


Photo Gallery:
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven

View All Pictures


Videos:

Steven Tyler 'Breaks the Camera' on ITV's 'This Morning'

Steven Tyler and Skittles Join Forces

Steven Tyler Opens Up About His Battle With Drugs

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Epic

Last Play at Shea

Be Cool

The Polar Express

Cradle Will Rock

Rosewood

Wayne's World 2

White Sands

The Decline of Western Civilization Part II, The Metal Years

More Credits


Related Artists:

Tom Hanks Matthew Hall Rock Mafia