Starpulse.com

Uffie

Listen to Uffie
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Anna-Catherine Hartley
Born: 1987/12/09
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Electro Hop

Uffie (born Anna-Catherine Hartley on December 9, 1987) is a Miami-born, Hong Kong-raised, Paris-based electro artist, vocalist, rapper, entertainer, producer and songwriter currently signed by French music label Ed Banger Records and Elektra Records. She has been described as a muse for French DJs, and performs her lyrics in an 'anti-flow' delivery. Her electronic music is known for its unique combination of the genres synthpop, French house, electro hop, nu-disco, rap, indie dance and club music. Uffie is known for working with her fellow label-mates and friends, Feadz and Mr. Oizo, as well as producer Mirwais. She is perhaps best known for her singles "Pop the Glock", which was one of t...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Wordy Rappinghood (Evian Mix)

Difficult

Sex Dreams And Denim Jeans

A.D.D. S.U.V. (Feat. Pharrell Williams): Remi…

Mcs Can Kiss (5-Track Maxi-Single)


Related Artists:

N.A.S.A. Sebastian Ticon