Starpulse.com

Usher

Usher
Listen to Usher
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Usher Raymond IV
Born: 1978/10/14
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop

Usher Raymond IV (born October 14, 1978), who performs under the name Usher, is an American recording artist and actor. In 1994, Usher released his self-titled debut album in North America. The album peaked at #167 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and reached #25 on the R&B Albums chart. It produced three singles "Can U Get wit It," "Think of You" and “The Many Ways” that attained moderate chart success. His follow-up album, “My Way,” achieved international success selling seven million copies worldwide, becoming his break-through album. It was certified 6x platinum, and produced three successful singles, including his first #1 single on the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart, "Nic...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Back To Sleep Remix

My Baby Just Cares For Me

Don't Look Down

Every Breath You Take (The Voice Performance)

I Don't Mind

12" Masters - The Essential Mixes

More

You Make Me Wanna... (Remix)

Usher: Rarities!

More Albums


News:
15 Songs Referencing Mental Disorders 15 Songs Referencing Mental Disorders

Best Albums Since 2000 That Didn’t Win Album Of The Year Great Albums The Did Not Win Album Of The Year

Usher Happy Birthday!

Incredibly Heartfelt Songs Of 2015, Vol. 1 Songs That Speak From The Heart


Photo Gallery:
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher

View All Pictures


Videos:

How Usher and Edgar Ramirez got in fighting shape to play boxers Sugar Ray Leonard and Roberto Duran in Hands of Stone

NBA's John Salley -- Usher Botched Penis Pic ... Take My Advice

Usher among U.S. artists visiting Cuba

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Hands of Stone

Muppets Most Wanted

Believe

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

Killers

In the Mix

Fade to Black

Texas Rangers

She's All That

More Credits


Related Artists:

Meek Mill