Starpulse.com

Bobby Vee

Vee,_Bobby
Listen to Bobby Vee
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Thomas Velline
Born: 1943/04/30
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Genres: Christian/Gospel, Pop, Rock, Seasonal

Robert Thomas Velline (born April 30, 1943), better known as Bobby Vee, is an American pop music singer. According to ''Billboard'' magazine, Vee has had 38 Hot 100 chart hits, 10 of which hit the Top 20.

Albums:

Happily - Endless Summer Love

A Forever Kind Of Love

Sweet Little Sixteen

The Adobe Sessions

I Remember Buddy Holly

Happily - All I Want For Christmas Version

Take Good Care Of My Baby

Down The Line (A Buddy Holly Tribute) [40th A…

Rockabilly Stars: The Everly Brothers, Bobby …

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby
Vee,_Bobby

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Freddy Cannon Johnny Burnette Johnny Tillotson The Duprees Frankie Avalon Bobby Rydell The Fleetwoods Lou Christie Peter & Gordon Pat Boone