Starpulse.com

Voltio

Voltio
Listen to Voltio
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Julio Ramos
Born: 1977/03/20
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 2003 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Reggaeton

Julio Voltio (born as Julio Ramos March 20, 1977, Santurce, Puerto Rico) is one of the reggaetón genre's best-known artists. His nickname came to be as the result of an accident. Before joining Karel, he worked as an electrician. One day, he stuck his hand in the wrong place and got shocked. Everyone then called him "Bombillo" (Light Bulb) and "Corto Circuito" (Short Circuit), until eventually giving him a nickname that stuck: "Voltio" (Spanish word for volt).

Albums:

Ella Lo Que Quiere Es Salsa

Voltage/Ac

Electrotribe

En Mi Habitacion (Feat. Jowell & Voltio)

Bandida Remix (Feat. Yomo & Voltio)

Un Cambio (Feat. De La Ghetto, Jowell, Syko, …

Bandida (Feat. Voltio)

Ella Lo Que Quiere Es Salsa (Reggaeton Remix)

Se Encendio Remix (Feat. Jowell, Nengo Flow, …

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Voltio

Related Artists:

Lito Y Polaco Mexicano Nejo & Dalmata Franco El Gorila Nicky Jam Don Chezina Baby Rasta Y Gringo Tony Touch