Steve Wariner

Listen to Steve Wariner
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Steven Noel Wariner
Born: 1954/12/25
Birth Place: Noblesville, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Country

Steven Noel "Steve" Wariner (born December 25, 1954) is an American country music singer, songwriter and guitarist. He has released eighteen studio albums, including six on MCA Records, and three each on RCA Records, Arista Records and Capitol Records. He has also charted more than fifty singles on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts, including ten Number One hits: "All Roads Lead to You", "Some Fools Never Learn", "You Can Dream of Me", "Life's Highway", "Small Town Girl", "The Weekend", "Lynda", "Where Did I Go Wrong", and "I Got Dreams", and "What If I Said", a duet with Anita Cochran from her album ''Back to You''. Three of his studio albums have been certified gold by the Recording...

Continue Bio


Bad Day Good (Feat. Steve Wariner)

It Ain't All Bad

The Hits Collection: Steve Wariner

Two Teardrops


No More Mr. Nice Guy

I Am Ready

Forget Me Not - Single

Guitar Laboratory

More Albums

Photo Gallery:


Country Stars Sing Adieu to Grand Ole Opry's Little Jimmy Dickens

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

T.G. Sheppard Restless Heart