Starpulse.com

Wayne Fontana & the Mindbenders


Biography:
Birth Name: Glyn Geoffrey Ellis
Born: 1945/10/28
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Beat, Pop

Wayne Fontana (born Glyn Geoffrey Ellis, 28 October 1945, Manchester, Lancashire) is an English pop singer. In 1962, he formed his group, Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders and got a recording contract.

Albums:

20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…


Related Artists:

The Mindbenders The Blues Magoos Jewel Akens The Honeycombs We Five Gary Lewis & The Playboys The Castaways The Five Americans The Newbeats The Ad Libs