Starpulse.com

Webbie

Webbie
Listen to Webbie
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Webster Gradney, Jr.
Born: 1987/09/06
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Webbie (born Webster Gradney, Jr., September 6, 1985) is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana. He was signed to the independent Trill Entertainment label from 2003 to 2005. In 2005 he came into the hip hop scene with "Gimme That" featuring Bun B. The single reached #4 on the Billboard Rap Songs chart and #29 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. His songs "Bad Bitch" and "Swerve" were featured on "Gangsta Musik," his 2003 group album with Lil' Boosie, and in the 2005 movie "Hustle & Flow." Under Trill, he recorded two albums in collaboration with fellow Baton Rouge-based rapper Lil' Boosie, "Ghetto Stories" in 2003 and "Gangsta Musik" in 2004. As Webbie's solo track "Give...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Super Savage

Show Da World (Feat. Kiara)

Show Da World - Single

Where Im From

Where Im From - Single

Bad Bitch 2 - Single

What I Do

Savage Life 3

In Dis B***h

More Albums


Videos:
Webbie -- Concert Melee Gets Rappers Banned from Club

50 Cent -- Loses $1 Million Boxing Bet to Rapper Webbie ... Says Webbie

New Music Tuesday | Yo Gotti, Blood Orange, 'Catching Fire' Soundtrack

All Video News


Related Artists:

Boosie Streetlordz Blade Icewood Doughboyz Cashout Young Jeezie Cocaine Muzik Vol 5