Starpulse.com

Will.i.am

Will.i.am
Listen to Will.i.am
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: William James Adams, Jr.
Born: 1975/03/15
Birth Place: Inglewood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Dance, R&B

William James Adams, Jr. (born March 15, 1975), better known by his stage name will.i.am and occasionally his other stage name Zuper Blahq, is an American rapper, songwriter, singer, actor, and producer. will.i.am rose to fame as a frontman and co-founder of the hit hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas, with rappers apl.de.ap, Taboo, and later added member, R&B singer Fergie. As a producer, he has worked with artists such as Cheryl Cole, Daddy Yankee and Usher, as well as several tracks for Michael Jackson, which will be released on Jackson's forthcoming posthumous album. When William (will.i.am) was 16 years old, he started rapping in late 1991 under the name "Will-1X" after being disco...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Boys & Girls

Born To Get Wild (Remixes)

The Essential Britney Spears

It’s My Birthday

#willpower (Deluxe)

#willpower

Burn The Disco (Remixes)

Forever (Feat. Will.I.Am)

Ultra 2013

More Albums


News:
10 Powerful Songs Relating To Confidence, Love And Sheer Ambitio 10 Powerful Songs To Admire

will.i.am Happy Birthday!

Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015

Jimmy Fallon & will.i.am Made A Hilarious Music Video For 'Tonig Jimmy Fallon & will.i.am Made A Hilarious Music Video For 'Tonight Show' Skit 'Ew!'


Photo Gallery:
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am

View All Pictures


Videos:

Justin Timberlake Wird Schon Wieder Verklagt

Justin Timberlake Gets Sued Again for Sampling Song

Cirque du Soleil demanda a Justin Timberlake

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Rio 2

Believe

Rio

Date Night

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

More Credits


Related Artists:

Sam Sparro Jessie J Eva Simons