Starpulse.com

Hayley Williams

Williams,_Hayley
Listen to Hayley Williams
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Hayley Nichole Williams
Born: 1988/12/27
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop Punk, Alternative Rock, Punk Rock

Hayley Williams (born December 27, 1988) is an American singer and songwriter. She is the lead vocalist of the American rock band Paramore. Williams was discovered in 2003 by managers Dave Steunebrink and Richard Williams who signed the 14-year-old to a production deal. At the time she was writing pop songs with songwriters in Nashville. Williams was introduced to Atlantic Records A&R Tom Storms through Richard Williams' attorneys Jim Zumwalt and Kent Marcus, and then signed to the label by Jason Flom. The label's original plan for their new artist was to make her a solo pop artist but Williams objected to this, saying that she wanted to be part of a band and play alternative rock music....

Continue Bio


Albums:

Back To House

City Life (Feat. Hayley Williams)

No Good For Me (Feat. Hayley Williams)

Dance With Me (Feat. Hayley Williams)


News:
Celebrities Who Have Dyed Their Hair Crazy Colors Celebrities Who Have Dyed Their Hair Crazy Colors

Hayley Williams Celebrity Birthdays - December 27, 2013

Kanye West 8 Celebrities With A Less Than Perfect Social Media Presence

Hayley Williams Celebrity Birthdays - December 27, 2012


Photo Gallery:
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley

View All Pictures


Videos:

Dion, Cosby, Williams: Showbiz Round Up

Paramore Singer Hayley Williams Weds Rocker Chad Gilbert

Hayley Williams and Her New Found Glory Beau Are Married

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Cher Lloyd Valora We Are The Fallen Zedd Picture Me Broken New Years Day Bleachers VersaEmerge