Starpulse.com

Robbie Williams

Williams,_Robbie
Listen to Robbie Williams
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams
Born: 1974/02/13
Birth Place: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Adult Contemporary, Britpop, Soft Rock, Dance-pop, Swing Revival, Dance-Rock, Traditional Pop

Robbie Williams was born on February 13, 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, England and is a singer and actor. Williams rose to fame in the early 1990s as a member of the all-male pop group, Take That. Williams left the group in 1995 to launch a very successful solo career, and was inducted into the U.K. Music Hall of Fame in 2005. Williams has sold over 70 million records worldwide, and is the best-selling British solo artist in the U.K. Williams has also been awarded seventeen BRIT Awards. In 2010, Williams announced he had rejoined Take That, and the group released a new album later that year. The album, “Progress” went on to become highly successful. Williams was interested in the arts from an ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Glory Of Cory

Swings Both Ways

Making Plans For Nigel

Kooks

South Of The Border (187 Lockdown's Southside…

Medley

I Wouldn't Normally Do This Kind Of Thing

Sexed Up (Single)

That's Life (Single)

More Albums


News:
Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2014

Jessie J Pop Topper of the Week: Jessie J - 'Wild'

Robbie Williams and Ayda Field British Singer Robbie Williams And Wife Ayda Field Become First-Time Parents

Robbie Williams Michael Jackson estate British Pop Star Robbie Williams To Buy Home Where Michael Jackson Died? (Photos)


Photo Gallery:
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie

View All Pictures


Videos:
X Factor 'Biscuit Ban': Andrea Faustini and Ben Haenow 'Ordered to Hit the Gym and Get Trim by Bosses'

Robbie Sings In Delivery Room

Robbie Williams Shares Videos of His Wife in Labour

The Latest Showbiz Headlines: 'Fast and Furious' Retitled and More

All Video News


Popular Movies and Television:
2004-07-02 De-Lovely
2011 Concert for the Queen: A Diamond Jubilee Celebration with Katie Couric
2005 MTV Europe Music Awards Lisbon 2005
2005 2005 MTV Europe Music Video Awards
1999 NetAid
1999 WB Radio Music Awards
1990 ABC in Concert

More Credits


Related Artists:

Cheryl Cole Chipmunk Pixie Lott Alexandra Burke N-Dubz