Starpulse.com

Hank Williams Jr.

Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Listen to Hank Williams Jr.
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Randall Hank Williams
Born: 1949/05/26
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, US
Years Active: 1957 - present
Genres: Country, Outlaw Country, Southern Rock, Country Rock

Randall Hank Williams (born May 26, 1949) better known as Hank Williams, Jr. and Bocephus, is an American country singer-songwriter and musician. His musical style is often considered a blend of Southern Rock, blues, and traditional country. He is the son of country music pioneer Hank Williams, and the father of Hank Williams III, Holly Williams, Hilary Williams, Samuel Williams and Katie Williams. As a multi-instrumentalist, Williams' repertoire of skills include guitar, bass guitar, upright bass, steel guitar, banjo, Dobro, piano, keyboards, harmonica, fiddle, and drums. Williams began his career by following in his famed father's footsteps, singing his father's songs and imitating his fat...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Hits

The Great Country Favorites

Old School New Rules

Best Of - All My Rowdy Friends

Pride Of Oklahoma 1990

The Pressure Is On

127 Rose Avenue

McCain Palin Tradition (Single)

Their Greatest Hits

More Albums


News:
Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams, Jr.: 'America Committed Economic Suicide By Re-Electing President Obama'

Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. Says President Obama 'Hates The U.S. And We Hate Him'

Jason Aldean Jason Aldean Still A Fan Of Hank Williams, Jr. After He Walked Out On Duet

Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams, Jr. Records Song About Recent Comment Controversy


Photo Gallery:
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank
Williams_Jr.,_Hank

View All Pictures


Videos:
Alec Baldwin Trashes Hank Williams Jr. On Twitter Over Obama Comments

All Video News


Related Artists:

John Conlee