Starpulse.com

Mark Wills

Wills,_Mark
Listen to Mark Wills
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Daryl Mark Williams
Born: 1973/08/08
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Country

Daryl Mark Williams (born August 8, 1973, in Cleveland, Tennessee) is an American country music artist, known professionally as Mark Wills. Signed to Mercury Records between 1996 and 2003, he released five studio albums for the label — “Mark Wills,” “Wish You Were Here,” “Permanently,” “Loving Every Minute” and “And the Crowd Goes Wild” — as well as a greatest hits package. In that same timespan, he charted 16 singles on the Billboard Country Songs chart, all of which made the Top 40. After leaving Mercury in 2003, he signed to Equity Music Group and charted three more singles. Two of these were later included on his sixth studio album, “Familiar Stranger,” whic...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Greatest Hits

The Legend Of Mark Wills

2nd Time Around

Familiar Stranger

The Things We Forget

Days Of Thunder (Single)

The Definitive Collection: Mark Wills

Hank (Single)

Live At Billy Bob's Texas

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark
Wills,_Mark

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Ty Herndon Rhett Akins Doug Stone