Starpulse.com

Wish Bone

Listen to Wish Bone
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Charles C. Scruggs, Jr
Born: 1975/02/21
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Charles C. Scruggs (February 21, 1975) , better known by his stage name Wish Bone, is an American rapper and member of the Grammy-Award winning Cleveland rap group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony.

Albums:

Making Wishes Breaking Bones

Waste

Butterfly


Related Artists:

Layzie Bone