Starpulse.com

Wiz Khalifa

Wiz_Khalifa
Listen to Wiz Khalifa
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Born: 1987/09/08
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Cameron Jibril Thomaz (born September 8, 1987), better known by the stage name Wiz Khalifa, is an American rapper based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Khalifa released his first mixtape, “Prince of the City: Welcome to Pistolvania,” in 2005. He released his debut album, "Show and Prove," in 2006. The first single off of the album was "All In My Blood (Pittsburgh Sound)." He released two mixtapes in 2007, “Grow Season,” hosted by DJ Green Lantern and “Prince of the City 2.” Khalifa released the mixtapes “Star Power” in September 2008, and “Flight School” in April 2009 on Rostrum Records. Continuing his association with Rostrum Records, Khalifa released the single "Teach U...

Continue Bio


Albums:

I'm On It (Feat. Wiz Khalifa & Big Sean)

Go (Gas)

Stayin Out All Night (Boys Of Zummer Remix)

See You Again (From "Furious 7") [Cello Versi…

For Everybody

Backflip (Remix) (Remix)

Hoe In You (Remix) [Feat. Wiz Khalifa, Iamsu …

Furious 7: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Go Hard Or Go Home

More Albums


News:
Wiz Khalifa Doesn’t Switch Things Up On Sixth Album 'Khalifa' Does Wiz Khalifa Hit The Mark On His Sixth Album 'Khalifa'?

Kanye West & Wiz Khalifa No Longer Feuding: It's 'All Positive', Kanye West & Wiz Khalifa Make Amends

Wiz Khalifa’s 'Khalifa' Leads Albums To Check Out New Albums Releases To Check Out This Week

The 10 Worst Dressed Stars At The 2016 Golden Globe Awards: Cate Check Out The Worst Dressed Stars At The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards


Photo Gallery:
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa

View All Pictures


Videos:

Drake and Future Join Forces For Summer Tour

Welche Stars feiern den internationalen Marihuana Tag

Regardez qui aiment fumer de la marijuana

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

P. Reign Taylor Gang Kid Ink Mac Miller Ty Dolla $ign G-Eazy Tity Boi