Starpulse.com

Zakk Wylde

Wylde,_Zakk
Listen to Zakk Wylde
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jeffrey Phillip Wielandt
Born: 1967/01/14
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Years Active: 1987 - present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Hard Rock, Southern Rock

Zakk Wylde (born Jeffrey Phillip Wielandt; January 14, 1967 in Bayonne, New Jersey) is an American musician and songwriter, who is best known as the former guitarist for Ozzy Osbourne and founder of the heavy metal band Black Label Society. He was the lead guitarist and vocalist in Pride & Glory, who released one self-titled album in 1994 before disbanding. As a solo artist he released ''Book of Shadows'' in 1996.

Albums:

Book Of Shadows II

Book Of Shadows II (Bonus Track Edition)

Sleeping Dogs

Stand Up And Cheer

The Fearless Must Endure (Feat. Zakk Wylde)

1919 Eternal

Hangover Music, Vol.6

Book Of Shadows

Stronger Than Death

More Albums


News:
Zakk Wylde Zakk Wylde Convinced Randy Rhoads' Gold Vest Has 'Mojo'

Jason Bateman Celebrity Birthdays - January 14, 2012

William Shatner William Shatner Covers Black Sabbath's 'Iron Man'

Zakk Wylde Zakk Wylde Obtains Three-Year Restraining Order Against Obsessed Fan


Photo Gallery:
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk
Wylde,_Zakk

View All Pictures


Videos:

2016 Experience Hendrix Tour Headliners Announced

Ozzy Osbourne Hit With Lawsuit

Before They Were Heavy Metal Stars!

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Texas Hippie Coalition Accept