Starpulse.com

Xzibit

Xzibit

Biography:
Birth Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner
Born: 1974/09/18
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Years Active: 1994 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Xzibit (born Alvin Nathaniel Joiner, September 18, 1974 is an American rapper, actor, and television host. He is well known as the host of the MTV show “Pimp My Ride,” which brought him mainstream success. Before hosting the show, he achieved fame in the West Coast hip-hop scene as a rapper, debuting in 1996 with his acclaimed album “At the Speed of Life.” A second LP, “40 Dayz & 40 Nightz,” was issued in 1998 and reached the Top 15 of the Billboard R&B Albums chart. His 2000 album, “Restless,” with Dr. Dre as executive producer and guest- appearances by Snoop Dogg, Nate Dogg, Eminem, Dr. Dre and the Alkaholiks, among others, sold almost two million copies and was ce...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Block Monsters (Feat. Xzibit)

Napalm (Parental Advisory)

Up Out The Way (Feat. E-40)

Urban Ammo 2

You Should Go Home B/W Goin Back (Parental Ad…

Hurt Locker

Phenom (2-Track Single)

Weapons Of Mass Destruction (Parental Advisor…

Full Circle (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


News:
Xzibit Xzibit Visits Juvenile Detention Center Down Under

Xzibit Xzibit Annoyed By 'Planking' Craze

Flavor Flav Flavor Flav & MC Hammer To Join Charlie Sheen At Insane Clown Posse Festival

Snoop Dogg Snoop Dogg Leads The Tributes To Nate Dogg


Photo Gallery:
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit
Xzibit

View All Pictures


Videos:
Gridiron Gang - Trailer 01

Jamal Munnerlyn Hits the Home Stretch of The Gumball 3000

The Stars Shine at The 41st NAACP Image Awards

All Video News





Popular Movies:

Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans

The X-Files: I Want to Believe

American Violet

Gridiron Gang

Derailed

XXX: State of the Union

Hoodwinked

The Country Bears

More Credits


Related Artists:

The Beatnuts The High & Mighty