Starpulse.com

YelaWolf

YelaWolf
Listen to YelaWolf
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Wayne Atha
Birth Place: Gadsden, Alabama, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rapcore, Experimental Rock, Garage

Yelawolf (born Michael Wayne Atha, December 30, 1979) is an American rapper from Gadsden, Alabama. He is currently signed to Shady Records, Ghet-O-Vision Entertainment and Interscope Records. Yelawolf appeared on the reality series “The Road to Stardom with” Missy Elliott and released his independent debut album “Creek Water” in 2005. Two years later, Atha signed to Columbia Records and released the single “Kickin'” from his unreleased first studio album, before being released from the label later that same year. From 2008 to 2010, Yelawolf released an extended play and four mixtapes with Ghet-O-Vision Entertainment. “Trunk Muzik 0-60,” Yelawolf's fourth mixtape, was also r...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Love Story

Best Friend

American You

Smell My Cologne (Feat. Yelawolf)

Whiskey In A Bottle

Trunk Muzik Returns

Till It's Gone

Honey Brown

Box Chevy V

More Albums


News:
14 Songs About Or Named After Musicians These Songs Were About Musicians

25 Best Songs Of 2015 (So Far) Are These Songs On Your List For Best (So Far) This Year?

25 Most Underrated Songs Of 2015 (So Far) 2015's Most Underrated Songs

Shawn Mendes Takes 'Handwritten' To No. 1 On The Billboard 200 Shawn Mendes Debut Album Is Tops


Photo Gallery:
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf
YelaWolf

Related Artists:

Hopsin Bad Meets Evil Travis Barker Mac Miller Slaughterhouse