Starpulse.com

Ace Young

Young,_Ace

Biography:
Birth Name: Brett Asa Young
Born: 1980/11/15
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Pop, Rhythm And Blues, Blue-Eyed Soul, Rock

Brett Asa "Ace" Young (born November 15, 1980 in Denver, Colorado) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. He came to national recognition upon appearing on the fifth season of the popular reality television talent show, ''American Idol'', although he was eliminated from the competition on April 19, 2006, finishing in seventh place.

Albums:

Don't Walk Away

Ace Young

A Hard Hand To Hold (Live Acoustic)

Addicted


News:

Photo Gallery:
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace

View All Pictures


Videos:
Diana DeGarmo and Ace Young's Wedding Photos Revealed

Diana DeGarmo and Ace Young's Wedding Photos Revealed

Elizabeth Stanton Has the Coolest Job Ever!

All Video News


Related Artists:

Chris Daughtry