Starpulse.com

Will Young

Young,_Will
Listen to Will Young
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: William Robert Young
Born: 1979/01/20
Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2001 – present
Genres: Pop

William Robert "Will" Young (born 20 January 1979) is a British singer-songwriter and actor. He rose to fame in 2002 after winning the inaugural ''Pop Idol'' contest (February 2002), making him the first winner of the now-worldwide Idols-format franchise. He has won multiple awards. Young has sold over eight million albums worldwide.

Albums:

Let It Go

Leave Right Now

Leave Right Now (Single)

All Time Love

Friday's Child

Friday's Child (3-Track Maxi-Single)

Friday's Child (Live At Wembley)

From Now On

Keep On

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will
Young,_Will

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Boyzone Olly Murs Pixie Lott The Wanted Jessie J Daniel Merriweather Paloma Faith