Starpulse.com

Young Bleed

Young_Bleed-spm36370
Listen to Young Bleed
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Glenn Clifton Jr.
Born: 1978/03/25
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Gangsta Rap, Southern Hip Hop

Glenn Clifton Jr. (born March 25, 1978), better known as Young Bleed is an American hip-hop artist based out of Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Since his chart-topping 1998 release My Balls & My Word, Young Bleed has been a mainstay of the Southern hip hop underground, narrating his vision of life in the urban South.

Albums:

Country Boy Livin'

Get Money (Feat. Young Bleed & Ovadose913)

Clockwork (Feat. Young Bleed)

Preserved

All I Have In The World, Are...My Balls (Pare…

Once Upon A Time (Parental Advisory)

Rise Thru Da Ranks (Parental Advisory)

My Own (Parental Advisory)


Related Artists:

Soulja Slim