Starpulse.com

Yung Joc

Yung_Joc

Biography:
Birth Name: Jasiel Robinson
Born: 1983/04/02
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2005 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jasiel Robinson (born April 2, 1983), better known by his stage name Yung Joc, is an American rapper. Teaming with producer Russell "Block" Spencer, founder of the Block Enterprises label, Yung Joc recorded club track "It's Goin' Down" in the summer of 2006. Spencer signed Joc to Sean Combs's Bad Boy Records for a multi-million dollar deal, and Bad Boy released Joc's debut “New Joc City” that year. Yung Joc was also featured on the songs "Show Stopper" by Danity Kane (from Diddy's Making The Band 4) & Cassie's album track “Call U Out.” Yung Joc was on 2006 "Forbes' Richest Rappers List", ranking at #20, having grossed approximately $10 million in 2006. "It's Goin' Down" reached...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Pop Girl (Feat. Yung Joc)

Yeek (Feat. Yung Joc)

Stalker (Feat. London)

I Got B*****s

Body Talk To Me (Feat. Yung Joc)

I Know You See It

Down (Feat. Yung Joc & Ray Lavender)

Shawty Get Loose (Feat. Yung Joc) - Single

I Know What She Like

More Albums


News:
Yung Joc Yung Joc Slams Insurance Fraud Allegations

Yung Joc Rapper Yung Joc's Atlanta Studio Robbed

Gorilla Zoe Gorilla Zoe Breaks Out With Smash Sophomore Album, 'Don't Feed Da Animals'

Kim Kardashian Kim Kardashian To Host 'MTV Cribs Awards'


Photo Gallery:
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Triple C's