Starpulse.com

Rob Zombie

Zombie,_Rob
Listen to Rob Zombie
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Born: 1965/01/12
Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Heavy Metal

Rob Zombie (born Robert Bartleh Cummings; January 12, 1965) is a musician, film director, screenwriter and film producer. He founded the heavy metal band White Zombie and has been nominated three times as a solo artist for the Grammy Award for Best Metal Performance. Zombie has also established a successful career as a film director, creating the movies "House of 1000 Corpses, The Devil's Rejects," the 2007 remake of "Halloween," its sequel, and "The Haunted World of El Superbeasto." Zombie formed his own solo band in 1998. John Tempesta (drums) came directly from White Zombie, and was joined by Mike Riggs on guitar and Blasko (Rob Nicholson) on bass. They recorded and released Zombie's de...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Electric Warlock Acid Witch Satanic Orgy …

In The Age Of The Consecrated Vampire We All …

The Hideous Exhibitions Of A Dedicated Gore W…

Well, Everybody's Fucking In A U.F.O.

Well, Everybody's F***ing In A U.F.O.

Spookshow International Live

Venomous Rat Regeneration Vendor (Edited Vers…

Venomous Rat Regeneration Vendor (Explicit Ve…

Dead City Radio And The New Gods Of Supertown

More Albums


News:
Martina McBride's 'Reckless' Leads Albums To Check Out New Music Releases This Week To Check Out

Celebrities That Turn 50 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 50 In 2015

Rob Zombie & Bret Easton Ellis Team Up On Charles Manson Miniser Rob Zombie & Bret Easton Ellis Team Up On Charles Manson Miniseries

Rob Zombie Rob Zombie Complains About Skate Park Noise Near Connecticut Home


Photo Gallery:
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob

View All Pictures


Popular Movies:

31

Guardians of the Galaxy

The Lords of Salem

Super

Rob Zombie Presents The Haunted World of El Superbeasto

Halloween 2

Halloween

Slither

The Devil's Rejects

More Credits


Related Artists:

Texas Hippie Coalition